產品介紹

- 詳細內容 -
小體積 1G/10G 光模組
 
The Eoptolink RJ miniature transceiver module is a high performance integrated full duplex data link for bi-directional communication over single mode or multimode optical fiber. It has been designed for use in space constrained applications, and offers the mandatory FC compliance commonly provided by SFF and SFP transceivers. This optoelectronic transceiver module is a Class 1 Laser product compliant with FDA Radiation Performance Standards, 21 CFR Subchapter J. This component is also Class 1 Laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825-1/EN 60825.
 
Features :
  • Industry Standard LC Connector Interface
  • Metal housing
  • 1G, 10G or MultiRare versions
  • Industrial and Commercial Grade
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Size : 13.8 (W) * 21.6 (L) * 13.8 (H) mm
  • RoHS Compliant
 
Applications :
  • Any design that that you have space concern for using the optical module.
 
Product List :
  • EOLJ-8512-02-x : 850nm, 550m, 1.25Gbps, Commercial/Industrial Temp., LC type connector
  • EOLJ-1312-10-x : 1310nm, 10Km, 1.25Gbps, Commercial/Industrial Temp., LC type connector
  • EOLJ-8596-20-D : 850nm, 300Km, 10.3Gbps, Commerical Temp., LC type connector
  • EOLJ-1396-10-Dx : 1310nm, 10Km, 10.3Gbps, Commercial/Industrial Temp., LC type connector